#custom.HeadlinkText1#

#custom.HeadlinkText2#

#custom.HeadlinkText3#

#custom.HeadlinkText4#

#custom.HeadlinkText5#

#custom.HeadlinkText6#

#custom.HeadlinkText7#

#custom.HeadlinkText8#

Create account /  Login
Basket: 0 #custom.products# - 0,00 €

We thank you for your interest in our website. The protection of your privacy is particularly important for us. Below we will give you detailed information about the handling of your data.

Collection, processing and utilisation of personal data.

You can visit our website without giving any personal details. We only save access data – even if you visit our website via newsletter links - without personal connection such as
- the name of your Internet Service Provider
- die website you are using to visit us
- the name of the requested file
These data are exclusively used for the improvement of our product and cannot be traced back to you

We collect, store and process your data for order fulfilment purposes and any subsequent warranty claims as well as for advertising purposes. Personal data are collected as soon as you choose to communicate them to us together with your order or when opening a customer account or registering for the newsletter.

Your personal data will be transmitted to service providers (transport company, logistics, banks) needed for fulfilling the order.

 

We save the contract and send an email including details about your order. Please see our terms and conditions . Please see your customer account for previous orders.

Right to information

According to the German Federal Data Protection Act you have the right to receive free information about your personal data that have been stored as well as the right to information, blocking or erasure of these data.

Email advertising (and registration for the newsletter)

If you have separately registered for the newsletter, your email address will be used for our own marketing purposes until you unsubscribe the newsletter. You can unsubscribe any time without being charged any fees apart from transmission costs according to the standard tariffs.

The use of Cookies

In order to make visiting our website more attractive and to allow the use of certain features we use so-called Cookies on various sites. These Cookies are small text files which are set on your device.
Some of the Cookies used by us will be deleted after you close your browser session, i.e. after you close your browser (so-called session cookies). Other Cookies remain on your device and allow us or our partner companies to recognize your browser the next time you visit the page (persistent cookies).
You can adjust your browser in a way that it informs you about the setting of Cookies and you can individually decide if you want to accept them or if you generally want to decline Cookies in special cases.If you decline Cookies the functionality of our website might be limited.

Data security

Your payment data will be encrypted during the purchasing process. We secure our website and other systems through technical and organizational features against loss, destruction, access, changes and distribution of your data by unauthorised persons. We ask you to handle your login data with care and close the browser window when you have finished the communication with us, especially when using the computer with others.

Contact for data protection

If you have any questions concerning the collection, processing or use of your personal data, or if you want to inquire about, correct, block or delete data or withdraw your consent, please contact our Data-Protection Supervisor:

Klaus Krönke
Domplatz 6
93047 Regensburg
klaus@beatnuts.de

 

Webtracking-Tool
Google Analytics mit der Erweiterung "anonymize IP"

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. Google Analytics uses „Cookies“. The information about your use of this webisite (inlcuding your IP-address) generated by the Cookies are transmitted to and stored at a server of Google in the USA. Google adheres to the data-protection provisions of the Safe Harbor Agreement and is registered with the Safe Harbor programme of the US Department of Commerce. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this website, to compile reports about activities on the website for us and to provide other services related to the use of the website and of the internet.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not link your IP address with other data stored by Google. You can prevent the installation of Cookies by changing the settings of your Browser Software; however, we would like to point out that this might limit you in the use of the services provided on this website.

If you do not want information about your visit of the website to be transmitted to Google Analytics you can install a deactivation add-on for your browser. Furthermore, we changed our settings according to which Google Analytics will delete the final part of the IP address of the users of our website. Consequently, we will, again, not obtain any data which can be traced back to you.

Withdrawal of consent

You may have given explicit consent to the following text. We would like to point out that you can withdraw your consent any time with future effect.

Permission for email advertising

I want to be informed about interesting offers on a regular basis via email. My email address will not be passed to other companies. This consent to store and use my email address for advertising purposes can be withdrawn at any time with future effect being and without being charged any fees apart from transmission costs according to the standard tariffs.

Use of Facebook-Plugins 

These websites use Plugins of the social network facebook.com which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). When you open websites with such a plugin on our web page, you will be connected to the Facebook servers and the Plugin will be shown through the website on your browser. The Facebook server will automatically receive the information about which of our websites you have visited. If you are at the same time logged in as a member of Facebook, Facebook will allocate this information to your personal Facebook user account. When using the plugin functions (e.g. clicking the "Like"-Button, adding a comment) this information is also assigned to your Facebook account which can only be prevented by logging out before using the Plugin. For detailed information about the collection and use of data by Facebook, about your rights and possibilities concerning the protection of your privacy please see the privacy notices of Facebook.